Extension of Stay

Extension of Stay is Suitable For:

Apply for Extension of Stay to extend nonimmigrant visa status for the following visas:

• A-1, A-2, A-3: Diplomatic and foreign government officials, their immediate family members and employees
• B-1, B-2: Temporary visitors for business or pleasure
• F-1, F-2: Academic students and their immediate family members
• G-1, G-2, G-3, G-4, G-5: Representatives to international organizations and their families and employees
• I Visa: Representatives of foreign media and their immediate family members
• J-1, J-2: Exchange visitors and their immediate family members
• M-1, M-2: Vocational students and their immediate family members
• N-8, N-9: Parents and children special immigrants

Immigration Attorney Los Angeles | Immigration Lawyer Los Angeles | US Immigration Law Firm | O-1 Visa To Green Card | Eb-5 Immigration