Change of Status

Change of Status is Suitable For:

Certain nonimmigrants who are maintaining status and wish to change to another status including:

• Diplomatic and other government officials, and their families and employees on an A visa
• Temporary visitors for business or pleasure on B visa category
• Academic students on F-1 visa and their immediate family members on F-2 visa
• Representatives to international organizations and their families and employees on G visa
• Representatives of foreign media on I visa and their immediate family members
• Exchange visitors on J-1 visa and their immediate family members on J-2 visa
• Vocational students on M-1 visa and their immediate family members on M-2 visa
• Parents and children of the people who have been granted special immigrant status because their parents were employed by an international organization in the United States
• Temporary workers and their immediate family members on H, L, O, P, Q or R visa

Immigration Attorney Los Angeles | Immigration Lawyer Los Angeles | US Immigration Law Firm | O-1 Visa To Green Card | Eb-5 Immigration